School Directory
Holy Cross (Louisville)
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 128 |
Mailing Address: | 5144 Dixie Hwy |
Street Address: | 5144 Dixie Hwy
Louisville, KY 40216 1702 |
Phone: | (502)447-4363 |
FAX: | (502)448-1062 |
County: | Jefferson |
Diocese: | Louisville |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 256 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 183 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 208 |
Member Since: | 1984 |
SB128 Status: | disabled |
School Region: | 6 |
Web Site: | https://www.holycrosshs.com |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | Tod Bannister |
Principal: | Danielle Wiegandt |
Athletic Director: | Tod Bannister |
School System: | Diocese of Louisville
3940 Poplar Level Road Louisville, KY 40213 |
Phone: | (502)585-3291 |
FAX: | (502)585-2466 |
Supt.: | Mary Beth Bowling |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Billy Burns |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | Alumni Field |
Capacity: | 2500 |
Gym: | |
Capacity: | 600 |
School Colors: | Maroon & Grey |
Boys Nickname: | Cougars |
Girls Nickname: | Cougars |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | Kimberly Hawkins |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Kimberly Hawkins |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 21 | Corey Roy |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 21
Corey Roy |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Matt Thomas |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Matt Thomas |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Jacob Kaelin |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Jacob Kaelin |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 3 | Chris Stoff |
Bowling - Boys
region: 3
Chris Stoff |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 3 | Chris Stoff |
Bowling - Girls
region: 3
Chris Stoff |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 3 | Madison Wilson |
Cheerleading
region: 3
Madison Wilson |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 3 | Tyler McCauley |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 3
Tyler McCauley |
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | Kendall Hammerstrom |
|
Esports - Winter
Kendall Hammerstrom |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 21 | Chris Druckenmiller |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 21
Chris Druckenmiller |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 4 | Amanda Blackburn |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 4
Amanda Blackburn |
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 2 | Eric Dick |
Football
class: 1A, district: 2
Eric Dick |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 5 | Edward Meiman |
Golf - Boys
region: 5
Edward Meiman |
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Lepekola Seetane |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Lepekola Seetane |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Shawn Murphy |
Soccer - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Shawn Murphy |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 6 | Van Gundersen |
Tennis - Boys
region: 6
Van Gundersen |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 6 | Van Gundersen |
Tennis - Girls
region: 6
Van Gundersen |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 3 | Lad Dillard |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 3
Lad Dillard |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 3 | Lad Dillard |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 3
Lad Dillard |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Serena Haming |
Volleyball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Serena Haming |
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 21 | Corey Roy |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 21
Corey Roy |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Corey Borden |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Corey Borden |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Dawson Burns |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Dawson Burns |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 21 | Chris Druckenmiller |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 21
Chris Druckenmiller |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 2 | Vincent Hinkle |
Football
class: 1A, district: 2
Vincent Hinkle |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Serena Haming |
Volleyball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Serena Haming |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Joe Burke |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Joe Burke |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | |
Soccer - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 21 | Corey Roy |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 21
Corey Roy |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Kendall Hammerstrom |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Kendall Hammerstrom |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Dawson Burns |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Dawson Burns |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|