School Directory
Bath County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 7 | Terence Clemons Amanda Ballman |
Archery - Boys
region: 7
Terence Clemons Amanda Ballman |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 61 | Patrick Armitage |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 61
Patrick Armitage |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | Matthew Perry |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
Matthew Perry |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Mark Collier |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Mark Collier |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 8 | Casey Razor |
Cheerleading
region: 8
Casey Razor |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Robin Tolle |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Robin Tolle |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Robin Tolle |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Robin Tolle |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 61 | Kenny Williams |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 61
Kenny Williams |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 4 | Jimmy Lyons |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
Jimmy Lyons |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 6 | Brandon Brewer |
Football
class: 3A, district: 6
Brandon Brewer |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Tim Bailey |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Tim Bailey |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Elizabeth Adams |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Elizabeth Adams |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | Chris Roussos |
Soccer - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
Chris Roussos |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Kayla Landman |
Soccer - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Kayla Landman |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Tim Bailey |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Tim Bailey |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Elizabeth Adams |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Elizabeth Adams |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Jonathan Sorrell |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Jonathan Sorrell |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 61 | Patrick Armitage |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 61
Patrick Armitage |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | Michael Adams |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
Michael Adams |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Brock Baber |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Brock Baber |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 61 | David Moore |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 61
David Moore |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 6 | |
Football
class: 3A, district: 6
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Kayla Landman |
Soccer - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Kayla Landman |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Jonathan Sorrell |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Jonathan Sorrell |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Jonathan Sorrell |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Jonathan Sorrell |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|