School Directory
Menifee County
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 181 |
Mailing Address: | 119 Indian Creek Rd. |
Street Address: | 119 Indian Creek Rd.
Frenchburg, KY 40322 9704 |
Phone: | (606)768-8102 |
FAX: | (606)768-8200 |
County: | Menifee |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 7 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 282 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 207 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 234 |
Member Since: | 1927 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 16 |
Web Site: | https://www.menifee.kyschools.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://www.menifee.k12.ky.us/athletics |
Designated Rep: | Paul Alfrey |
Principal: | Kim Halsey |
Athletic Director: | Paul Alfrey |
School System: | Menifee County Schools
PO Box 110 Frenchburg, KY 40322 9704 |
Phone: | (606)768-8002 |
FAX: | (606)768-8050 |
Supt.: | Tim Spencer |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | |
Counselor: | Katie Moore |
Stadium: | |
Capacity: | |
Gym: | E.C. Ballard Gym |
Capacity: | 1000 |
School Colors: | Green & White |
Boys Nickname: | Wildcats |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Cats |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 61 | Stephen Brewer |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 61
Stephen Brewer |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | Derrick Robinson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
Derrick Robinson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Drew Swartz |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Drew Swartz |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 8 | Kennedy Garrett |
Cheerleading
region: 8
Kennedy Garrett |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 7 | Loren Parks |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 7
Loren Parks |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 7 | Loren Parks |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 7
Loren Parks |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 61 | Paul Alfrey |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 61
Paul Alfrey |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | John Perkins |
Soccer - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
John Perkins |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Sara Franklin |
Soccer - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Sara Franklin |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 7 | Loren Parks |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 7
Loren Parks |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 7 | Loren Parks |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 7
Loren Parks |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Tiffany Jones |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Tiffany Jones |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 61 | Stephen Brewer |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 61
Stephen Brewer |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | John Perkins |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
John Perkins |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Drew Swartz Tyler Thacker |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Drew Swartz Tyler Thacker |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 61 | Paige Clark |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 61
Paige Clark |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | John Perkins |
Soccer - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
John Perkins |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | David Baker |
Soccer - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
David Baker |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Tiffany Jones |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Tiffany Jones |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | John Perkins |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
John Perkins |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Drew Swartz |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Drew Swartz |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Anthony Daulton |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Anthony Daulton |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|