School Directory
Owensboro Catholic
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 211 |
Mailing Address: | 1524 W Parrish Ave |
Street Address: | 1524 W Parrish Ave
Owensboro, KY 42301 3533 |
Phone: | (270)684-3215 |
FAX: | (270)852-8007 |
County: | Daviess |
Diocese: | Owensboro |
Time Zone: | Central |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 392 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 300 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 295 |
Member Since: | 1939 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 3 |
Web Site: | https://owensborocatholic.org/schools/OCHS/ |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | Jason Morris |
Principal: | George Powell |
Athletic Director: | Jason Morris |
School System: | Diocese of Owensboro
600 Locust St. Owensboro, KY 42301 |
Phone: | 270 683-1545 |
FAX: | |
Supt.: | David Kessler |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | |
Counselor: | Connie McFarland |
Stadium: | Steele Stadium |
Capacity: | 3100 |
Gym: | Owensboro Sports Center |
Capacity: | 5000 |
School Colors: | Green & White |
Boys Nickname: | Aces |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Aces |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 2 | Tim Flaherty |
Archery - Boys
region: 2
Tim Flaherty |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 3, district: 9 | Jody Hamilton |
Baseball
region: 3, district: 9
Jody Hamilton |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 3, district: 9 | Tim Riley |
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 9
Tim Riley |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 3, district: 9 | Michael Robertson |
Basketball - Girls
region: 3, district: 9
Michael Robertson |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 1 | Eddie Miller |
Bowling - Boys
region: 1
Eddie Miller |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 1 | Eddie Miller |
Bowling - Girls
region: 1
Eddie Miller |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 2 | Kelcie Calhoun |
Cheerleading
region: 2
Kelcie Calhoun |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 2 | Scott Lowe |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Scott Lowe |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 2 | Jacob Reid |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Jacob Reid |
||
Dance | region: 1 | Miranda Austin |
Dance
region: 1
Miranda Austin |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 3, district: 9 | Jeremy Phelps |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 3, district: 9
Jeremy Phelps |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 2 | Jason Morris |
Football
class: 2A, district: 2
Jason Morris |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 2 | Andy Prusz |
Golf - Boys
region: 2
Andy Prusz |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 2 | Jennifer Burns |
Golf - Girls
region: 2
Jennifer Burns |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Chris Morris |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Chris Morris |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Chris Morris |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Chris Morris |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 3, district: 9 | Andy Donohoe |
Soccer - Boys
region: 3, district: 9
Andy Donohoe |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 3, district: 9 | Andy Hines |
Soccer - Girls
region: 3, district: 9
Andy Hines |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 2 | Regan Neal |
Swimming - Boys
region: 2
Regan Neal |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 2 | Regan Neal |
Swimming - Girls
region: 2
Regan Neal |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 3 | Noel Clayton |
Tennis - Boys
region: 3
Noel Clayton |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 3 | Noel Clayton |
Tennis - Girls
region: 3
Noel Clayton |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 2 | Chris Morris |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Chris Morris |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 2 | Jordan White |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Jordan White |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 3, district: 9 | Brian Hardison |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 9
Brian Hardison |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 1 | William Allen |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 1
William Allen |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 3, district: 9 | Perry Higdon |
Baseball
region: 3, district: 9
Perry Higdon |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 3, district: 9 | Tim Flaherty |
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 9
Tim Flaherty |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 3, district: 9 | Jill Jones |
Basketball - Girls
region: 3, district: 9
Jill Jones |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 3, district: 9 | Jeremy Phelps |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 3, district: 9
Jeremy Phelps |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 2 | Jason Morris Matt DeVault |
Football
class: 2A, district: 2
Jason Morris Matt DeVault |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 2 | |
Golf - Boys
region: 2
|
||
Golf - Girls | region: 2 | Jennifer Burns |
Golf - Girls
region: 2
Jennifer Burns |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 3, district: 9 | Andy Donohoe |
Soccer - Boys
region: 3, district: 9
Andy Donohoe |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 3, district: 9 | Andy Hines |
Soccer - Girls
region: 3, district: 9
Andy Hines |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 3, district: 9 | Becky Taylor |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 9
Becky Taylor |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 3 | |
Tennis - Boys
region: 3
|
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 3 | |
Tennis - Girls
region: 3
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 2 | |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
|
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 2 | |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 3, district: 9 | Nick Blair |
Baseball
region: 3, district: 9
Nick Blair |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 3, district: 9 | Will Johnson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 9
Will Johnson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 3, district: 9 | |
Basketball - Girls
region: 3, district: 9
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 3, district: 9 | Jeremy Phelps |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 3, district: 9
Jeremy Phelps |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 3, district: 9 | Blake Hardison |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 9
Blake Hardison |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|