School Directory
Prestonsburg
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 11 | Sherman Holliday |
Archery - Boys
region: 11
Sherman Holliday |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 11 | Sherman Holliday |
Archery - Girls
region: 11
Sherman Holliday |
||
Baseball | region: 15, district: 58 | Bryce Tucker |
Baseball
region: 15, district: 58
Bryce Tucker |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 15, district: 58 | Chase Parsley |
Basketball - Boys
region: 15, district: 58
Chase Parsley |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 15, district: 58 | Brandon Kidd |
Basketball - Girls
region: 15, district: 58
Brandon Kidd |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 8 | Cindi Jamerson |
Cheerleading
region: 8
Cindi Jamerson |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 7 | Clay Jamerson |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 7
Clay Jamerson |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 7 | Clay Jamerson |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 7
Clay Jamerson |
||
Dance | region: 4 | Melissa Wilson Jill Darby |
Dance
region: 4
Melissa Wilson Jill Darby |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Alan Branham |
|
Esports - Spring
Alan Branham |
||
Esports - Winter | Alan Branham |
|
Esports - Winter
Alan Branham |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 15, district: 58 | Jennifer Roberts |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 15, district: 58
Jennifer Roberts |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 7 | Wesley Hager |
Football
class: 2A, district: 7
Wesley Hager |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 11 | Bennett Allen |
Golf - Boys
region: 11
Bennett Allen |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 11 | Bennett Allen |
Golf - Girls
region: 11
Bennett Allen |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Clay Jamerson |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Clay Jamerson |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Clay Jamerson |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Clay Jamerson |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 15, district: 57 | Jason Slone |
Soccer - Boys
region: 15, district: 57
Jason Slone |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 15, district: 57 | Brian Johnson |
Soccer - Girls
region: 15, district: 57
Brian Johnson |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 7 | Clay Jamerson |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 7
Clay Jamerson |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 7 | Clay Jamerson |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 7
Clay Jamerson |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 15, district: 58 | Larry Hodge |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 15, district: 58
Larry Hodge |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 8 | |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 8 | |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 15, district: 58 | Bryce Tucker |
Baseball
region: 15, district: 58
Bryce Tucker |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 15, district: 58 | Chase Parsley |
Basketball - Boys
region: 15, district: 58
Chase Parsley |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 15, district: 58 | Brandon Kidd |
Basketball - Girls
region: 15, district: 58
Brandon Kidd |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 15, district: 58 | Jennifer Roberts |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 15, district: 58
Jennifer Roberts |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 7 | Wesley Hager |
Football
class: 2A, district: 7
Wesley Hager |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 15, district: 57 | Jason Slone |
Soccer - Boys
region: 15, district: 57
Jason Slone |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 15, district: 57 | Brian Johnson |
Soccer - Girls
region: 15, district: 57
Brian Johnson |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 15, district: 58 | Larry Hodge |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 15, district: 58
Larry Hodge |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 15, district: 58 | Chase Parsley |
Basketball - Boys
region: 15, district: 58
Chase Parsley |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 15, district: 58 | Brandon Kidd |
Basketball - Girls
region: 15, district: 58
Brandon Kidd |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|