School Directory
Scott County
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 241 |
Mailing Address: | 1080 Cardinal Drive |
Street Address: | 1080 Cardinal Drive
Georgetown, KY 40324 9442 |
Phone: | (502)863-4131 x1429 |
FAX: | (502)867-0544 |
County: | Scott |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 1360 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 967 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 1092 |
Member Since: | 1955 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 11 |
Web Site: | |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://schs.cards |
Designated Rep: | Steve Helton |
Principal: | Elizabeth Gabehart |
Athletic Director: | Steve Helton |
School System: | Scott County Schools
2168 Frankfort Road Georgetown, KY 40324 |
Phone: | (502)863-3663 |
FAX: | |
Supt.: | Billy Parker |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Dan Volpe |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | Toyota Stadium |
Capacity: | 4000 |
Gym: | |
Capacity: | 3000 |
School Colors: | Red, Blue & White |
Boys Nickname: | Cardinals |
Girls Nickname: | Cardinals |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 8 | Steve Bingham |
Archery - Boys
region: 8
Steve Bingham |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 8 | Steve Bingham |
Archery - Girls
region: 8
Steve Bingham |
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 42 | Scott Willard |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 42
Scott Willard |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 42 | Tim Glenn |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 42
Tim Glenn |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 42 | Steve Helton |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 42
Steve Helton |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 7 | Jennifer Price |
Bowling - Boys
region: 7
Jennifer Price |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 7 | Jennifer Price |
Bowling - Girls
region: 7
Jennifer Price |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 6 | Diane Fields |
Cheerleading
region: 6
Diane Fields |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | David Barron |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
David Barron |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | David Barron |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
David Barron |
||
Dance | region: 3 | Callie Hatton |
Dance
region: 3
Callie Hatton |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | James Palumbo |
|
Diving Girls
James Palumbo |
||
Esports - Spring | Robert Fender |
|
Esports - Spring
Robert Fender |
||
Esports - Winter | Robert Fender |
|
Esports - Winter
Robert Fender |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 42 | James Wagoner |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 42
James Wagoner |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | Adrain Feldman |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
Adrain Feldman |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | region: 2 | Adrain Feldman |
Bass Fishing - Girls
region: 2
Adrain Feldman |
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 5 | Jim McKee |
Football
class: 5A, district: 5
Jim McKee |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 9 | Trey Ogle |
Golf - Boys
region: 9
Trey Ogle |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 9 | Jack Givens |
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Jack Givens |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | Mike Stone |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
Mike Stone |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 42 | Tyler Sexton |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 42
Tyler Sexton |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 42 | Carson Reynolds |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 42
Carson Reynolds |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 8 | Matt Stephens James Palumbo Evan Hawkins |
Swimming - Boys
region: 8
Matt Stephens James Palumbo Evan Hawkins |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 8 | Matt Stephens James Palumbo Evan Hawkins |
Swimming - Girls
region: 8
Matt Stephens James Palumbo Evan Hawkins |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 11 | Zan Rexroat |
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
Zan Rexroat |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 11 | Zan Rexroat |
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
Zan Rexroat |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | Monty Mcintyre |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
Monty Mcintyre |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | Monty Mcintyre |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
Monty Mcintyre |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 42 | Keith Jones |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 42
Keith Jones |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 6 | Nicholas Steirwalt |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 6
Nicholas Steirwalt |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 6 | Ashely Tooley |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 6
Ashely Tooley |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 42 | Tim James |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 42
Tim James |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 42 | Mario McIntyre |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 42
Mario McIntyre |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 42 | Tara Helton |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 42
Tara Helton |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 42 | Bill Long |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 42
Bill Long |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 5 | Jalen Menefee |
Football
class: 5A, district: 5
Jalen Menefee |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 42 | Khamisi Campbell |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 42
Khamisi Campbell |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 42 | Jayna Collins |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 42
Jayna Collins |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 42 | Shian Wright |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 42
Shian Wright |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 42 | Toby Harris |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 42
Toby Harris |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 42 | Breona Taul |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 42
Breona Taul |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 42 | Jonna Townsend |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 42
Jonna Townsend |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 5 | Aaron Hall |
Football
class: 5A, district: 5
Aaron Hall |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 42 | Erris Pierson |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 42
Erris Pierson |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|