School Directory
Warren Central
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 276 |
Mailing Address: | 559 Morgantown Rd |
Street Address: | 559 Morgantown Rd
Bowling Green, KY 42101 3603 |
Phone: | (270)842-7302 |
FAX: | (270)781-5115 |
County: | Warren |
Diocese: | Owensboro |
Time Zone: | Central |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 1079 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 767 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 854 |
Member Since: | 1930 |
SB128 Status: | disabled |
School Region: | 4 |
Web Site: | |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://bit.ly/wcathletics |
Designated Rep: | Anthony Hickey |
Principal: | Michael Stevenson |
Athletic Director: | Anthony Hickey |
School System: | Warren County Schools
303 Lovers Lane Bowling Green, KY 42103 |
Phone: | (270)781-5150 |
FAX: | (270)781-2392 |
Supt.: | Rob Clayton |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Mike Carby |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | Dragon Stadium |
Capacity: | 2500 |
Gym: | Dragon Gym |
Capacity: | 3500 |
School Colors: | Navy & White |
Boys Nickname: | Dragons |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Dragons |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 2 | Cheyanne Sullivan |
Archery - Boys
region: 2
Cheyanne Sullivan |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 2 | Cheyanne Sullivan |
Archery - Girls
region: 2
Cheyanne Sullivan |
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 14 | Javen Roberson |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 14
Javen Roberson |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 14 | William Unseld |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 14
William Unseld |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 14 | Anthony Hickey |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 14
Anthony Hickey |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 1 | Tim Kaelin |
Bowling - Boys
region: 1
Tim Kaelin |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 1 | Tim Kaelin |
Bowling - Girls
region: 1
Tim Kaelin |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 1 | Tim Kaelin |
Bowling - Unified
region: 1
Tim Kaelin |
||
Cheerleading | region: 2 | Ariel Dickerson |
Cheerleading
region: 2
Ariel Dickerson |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 2 | Stephen Burba |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 2
Stephen Burba |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 2 | Stephen Burba |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 2
Stephen Burba |
||
Dance | region: 1 | Natalie Slinker Mary Lee |
Dance
region: 1
Natalie Slinker Mary Lee |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Dustin Pitts |
|
Esports - Spring
Dustin Pitts |
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 14 | William Baxter |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 14
William Baxter |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 2 | Jeremy Harness |
Football
class: 6A, district: 2
Jeremy Harness |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 3 | Joe Hood |
Golf - Boys
region: 3
Joe Hood |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 3 | Joe Hood |
Golf - Girls
region: 3
Joe Hood |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Lydia Hood |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Lydia Hood |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Lydia Hood |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Lydia Hood |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 14 | Aaron Ray |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 14
Aaron Ray |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 4, district: 14 | Zach Salchli |
Soccer - Girls
region: 4, district: 14
Zach Salchli |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 2 | Caty Flikkema |
Swimming - Girls
region: 2
Caty Flikkema |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 4 | Adam Pitts |
Tennis - Boys
region: 4
Adam Pitts |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 4 | Adam Pitts |
Tennis - Girls
region: 4
Adam Pitts |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 2 | Lydia Hood |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 2
Lydia Hood |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 2 | Lydia Hood |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 2
Lydia Hood |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 14 | Allyson Barnett |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 14
Allyson Barnett |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 2 | Thomas Carta |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 2
Thomas Carta |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 2 | Thomas Carta |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 2
Thomas Carta |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 14 | Javen Roberson |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 14
Javen Roberson |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 14 | Cedric Gumm |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 14
Cedric Gumm |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 14 | Anthony Hickey |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 14
Anthony Hickey |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 14 | William Baxter |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 14
William Baxter |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 2 | Jeremy Harness |
Football
class: 6A, district: 2
Jeremy Harness |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 14 | Aaron Ray |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 14
Aaron Ray |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 4, district: 14 | Zach Salchli |
Soccer - Girls
region: 4, district: 14
Zach Salchli |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 14 | Allyson Barnett |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 14
Allyson Barnett |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 14 | Mitchell Dunn |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 14
Mitchell Dunn |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 14 | Allyson Barnett |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 14
Allyson Barnett |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|