School Directory
Christian County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 1 | David Knight |
Archery - Boys
region: 1
David Knight |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 2, district: 8 | Cole Isom |
Baseball
region: 2, district: 8
Cole Isom |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 2, district: 8 | Toby Miles |
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
Toby Miles |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | Kiki Radford |
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Kiki Radford |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 1 | Parish Howell |
Bowling - Boys
region: 1
Parish Howell |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 1 | Parish Howell |
Bowling - Girls
region: 1
Parish Howell |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 1 | Monica Moore |
Cheerleading
region: 1
Monica Moore |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 1 | Whitney Holder |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 1
Whitney Holder |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 1 | Whitney Holder |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 1
Whitney Holder |
||
Dance | region: 1 | Shakiya Jessup |
Dance
region: 1
Shakiya Jessup |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 2, district: 8 | Sheri Hancock |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 2, district: 8
Sheri Hancock |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 1 | Mitchell Fort |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 1
Mitchell Fort |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 1 | Ethan Atchley |
Football
class: 6A, district: 1
Ethan Atchley |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 2 | Stacy Crick |
Golf - Boys
region: 2
Stacy Crick |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 2 | Stacy Crick |
Golf - Girls
region: 2
Stacy Crick |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 2, district: 8 | Avery Seeger |
Soccer - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
Avery Seeger |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | Peyton Moshier |
Soccer - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Peyton Moshier |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 1 | Keith Marquess |
Swimming - Boys
region: 1
Keith Marquess |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 1 | Keith Marquess |
Swimming - Girls
region: 1
Keith Marquess |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 2 | Jenniffer Joiner |
Tennis - Boys
region: 2
Jenniffer Joiner |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 2 | Jenniffer Joiner |
Tennis - Girls
region: 2
Jenniffer Joiner |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 1 | Joe Leavell |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 1
Joe Leavell |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 1 | Eric McGee |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 1
Eric McGee |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | Samantha Self |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Samantha Self |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 1 | DeCoreus Leavell |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 1
DeCoreus Leavell |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 2, district: 8 | Tyler Juckett |
Baseball
region: 2, district: 8
Tyler Juckett |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 2, district: 8 | Kortez Ivory |
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
Kortez Ivory |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | Erica Gordian |
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Erica Gordian |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 1 | Emari Williams |
Cheerleading
region: 1
Emari Williams |
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 2, district: 8 | |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 2, district: 8
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 1 | |
Football
class: 6A, district: 1
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 2, district: 8 | |
Soccer - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | Amber Joosse |
Soccer - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Amber Joosse |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | Tana Dixon |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Tana Dixon |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 1 | |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 1
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 2, district: 8 | Kortez Ivory |
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
Kortez Ivory |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | Mary Griffith |
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Mary Griffith |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 2, district: 8 | |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 2, district: 8
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|