School Directory
Fleming County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 7 | Heather Bretz |
Archery - Boys
region: 7
Heather Bretz |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 7 | Heather Bretz |
Archery - Girls
region: 7
Heather Bretz |
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 61 | Zach McRoberts |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 61
Zach McRoberts |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | Buddy Biggs |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
Buddy Biggs |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Brad Cox |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Brad Cox |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 8 | Gary Shannon |
Bowling - Boys
region: 8
Gary Shannon |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 8 | Josh Waltmire |
Bowling - Girls
region: 8
Josh Waltmire |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 8 | Amari Burrell |
Cheerleading
region: 8
Amari Burrell |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 6 | Olivia Johnson |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 6
Olivia Johnson |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 6 | Olivia Johnson |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 6
Olivia Johnson |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 61 | Joshua Stamm |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 61
Joshua Stamm |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 4 | Todd Watts |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
Todd Watts |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 6 | Bill Spencer |
Football
class: 3A, district: 6
Bill Spencer |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 12 | Zach Fletcher |
Golf - Boys
region: 12
Zach Fletcher |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 12 | John Dowdy |
Golf - Girls
region: 12
John Dowdy |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | Eric Thompson |
Soccer - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
Eric Thompson |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Abby Pfeffer |
Soccer - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Abby Pfeffer |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 9 | Lisa Grannis |
Swimming - Boys
region: 9
Lisa Grannis |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 9 | Lisa Grannis |
Swimming - Girls
region: 9
Lisa Grannis |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 6 | Jarin Higginbotham |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 6
Jarin Higginbotham |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 6 | Jarin Higginbotham |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 6
Jarin Higginbotham |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | Tanna Higginbotham |
Volleyball - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
Tanna Higginbotham |
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Tanna Higginbotham |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Tanna Higginbotham |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 61 | Zach McRoberts |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 61
Zach McRoberts |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | Gene Hickerson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
Gene Hickerson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Candace Fearis |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Candace Fearis |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 61 | Joshua Stamm |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 61
Joshua Stamm |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 6 | Bill Spencer |
Football
class: 3A, district: 6
Bill Spencer |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 16, district: 61 | Tim Smith |
Soccer - Boys
region: 16, district: 61
Tim Smith |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Abby Pfeffer |
Soccer - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Abby Pfeffer |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Hannah Jolly |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Hannah Jolly |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Candace Fearis |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Candace Fearis |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 61 | Brooke Lytle |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 61
Brooke Lytle |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|