School Directory
Ballard Memorial
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 1, district: 3 | Jimmy Long |
Baseball
region: 1, district: 3
Jimmy Long |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 1, district: 3 | Zach McDaniel |
Basketball - Boys
region: 1, district: 3
Zach McDaniel |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 1, district: 3 | Barry Phillips |
Basketball - Girls
region: 1, district: 3
Barry Phillips |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 1 | Ashley Hogancamp |
Cheerleading
region: 1
Ashley Hogancamp |
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 1, district: 3 | Scott Alexander |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 1, district: 3
Scott Alexander |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 1 | Jon Hedges |
Football
class: 1A, district: 1
Jon Hedges |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 1 | Lisa Glisson |
Golf - Boys
region: 1
Lisa Glisson |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 1 | Lisa Glisson |
Golf - Girls
region: 1
Lisa Glisson |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 1 | Kevin Kineman |
Tennis - Boys
region: 1
Kevin Kineman |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 1 | Kevin Kineman |
Tennis - Girls
region: 1
Kevin Kineman |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 1 | Zachary Lisanby |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 1
Zachary Lisanby |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 1 | Zachary Lisanby |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 1
Zachary Lisanby |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 1, district: 3 | Adam Solomon |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 1, district: 3
Adam Solomon |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 1, district: 3 | Scott Matlock Clay Chandler |
Baseball
region: 1, district: 3
Scott Matlock Clay Chandler |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 1, district: 3 | Cohen Adams |
Basketball - Boys
region: 1, district: 3
Cohen Adams |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 1, district: 3 | April Carter |
Basketball - Girls
region: 1, district: 3
April Carter |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 1, district: 3 | Johnny Riggs |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 1, district: 3
Johnny Riggs |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 1 | |
Football
class: 1A, district: 1
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 1, district: 3 | Adam Solomon |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 1, district: 3
Adam Solomon |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 1 | Kevin Kineman |
Tennis - Boys
region: 1
Kevin Kineman |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 1 | Kevin Kineman |
Tennis - Girls
region: 1
Kevin Kineman |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 1, district: 3 | Carolann Barnes |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 1, district: 3
Carolann Barnes |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|