School Directory
Bell County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 10 | Jon Shipley |
Archery - Boys
region: 10
Jon Shipley |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 10 | Jon Shipley |
Archery - Girls
region: 10
Jon Shipley |
||
Baseball | region: 13, district: 52 | Jeff Sziksai |
Baseball
region: 13, district: 52
Jeff Sziksai |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 13, district: 52 | Brad Sizemore |
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 52
Brad Sizemore |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 13, district: 52 | David Teague |
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
David Teague |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 7 | Ashley Sizemore |
Cheerleading
region: 7
Ashley Sizemore |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Jason Stewart |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Jason Stewart |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Jeremy Owens |
|
Esports - Spring
Jeremy Owens |
||
Esports - Winter | Jeremy Owens |
|
Esports - Winter
Jeremy Owens |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 13, district: 52 | David Teague |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 13, district: 52
David Teague |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 7 | Dudley Hilton |
Football
class: 3A, district: 7
Dudley Hilton |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 10 | Brad Sizemore |
Golf - Boys
region: 10
Brad Sizemore |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 10 | Brad Sizemore |
Golf - Girls
region: 10
Brad Sizemore |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 13, district: 50 | Brett Thompson |
Soccer - Girls
region: 13, district: 50
Brett Thompson |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 13 | Amy Russell |
Tennis - Boys
region: 13
Amy Russell |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 13 | Amy Russell |
Tennis - Girls
region: 13
Amy Russell |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Jason Stewart |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Jason Stewart |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 13, district: 52 | Shawn Fultz |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
Shawn Fultz |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 7 | Ovie Canady |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 7
Ovie Canady |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 7 | Ovie Canady |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 7
Ovie Canady |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 13, district: 52 | Lucas Crawford |
Baseball
region: 13, district: 52
Lucas Crawford |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 13, district: 52 | Trent Lefevers |
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 52
Trent Lefevers |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 13, district: 52 | Lawrence Mcgeorge |
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
Lawrence Mcgeorge |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Michael Simpson |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Michael Simpson |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Michael Simpson Jason Stewart |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Michael Simpson Jason Stewart |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 13, district: 52 | |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 13, district: 52
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 7 | Darrin Clark |
Football
class: 3A, district: 7
Darrin Clark |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 13, district: 52 | Shawn Fultz |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
Shawn Fultz |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Harvey Miracle |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Harvey Miracle |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Harvey Miracle |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Harvey Miracle |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 13, district: 52 | Nick Napier Trent Lefevers |
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 52
Nick Napier Trent Lefevers |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 13, district: 52 | Lawrence Mcgeorge Ken Johnson |
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
Lawrence Mcgeorge Ken Johnson |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 13, district: 52 | Shawn Fultz |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
Shawn Fultz |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|