School Directory
Walton-Verona
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 32 | Andrew Sien |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 32
Andrew Sien |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 32 | Mike Hester |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 32
Mike Hester |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Rianna Gayheart |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Rianna Gayheart |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Amber Wolfe |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Amber Wolfe |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 4 | Nick Milar |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Nick Milar |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 4 | Nick Milar |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Nick Milar |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 32 | Natalie Meadows |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 32
Natalie Meadows |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 5 | Jeffrey Barth |
Football
class: 2A, district: 5
Jeffrey Barth |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 7 | Cory Miller |
Golf - Boys
region: 7
Cory Miller |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 7 | Rianna Gayheart |
Golf - Girls
region: 7
Rianna Gayheart |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Phil Amstutz |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Phil Amstutz |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Phil Amstutz |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Phil Amstutz |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | George Grizovic |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
George Grizovic |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 8, district: 32 | Jeremy Riggs |
Soccer - Boys
region: 8, district: 32
Jeremy Riggs |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Patrick Luken |
Soccer - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Patrick Luken |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 8 | Ryan Borkowski |
Tennis - Boys
region: 8
Ryan Borkowski |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 8 | Ryan Borkowski |
Tennis - Girls
region: 8
Ryan Borkowski |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 4 | Phil Amstutz |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Phil Amstutz |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 4 | Phil Amstutz |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Phil Amstutz |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Katelyn Sallee |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Katelyn Sallee |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 5 | John Roth |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 5
John Roth |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 5 | Jason Moore |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 5
Jason Moore |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 32 | Chad Howard Mark Walters |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 32
Chad Howard Mark Walters |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 32 | Nick Ayers |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 32
Nick Ayers |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Jesse Lay |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Jesse Lay |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Becky Becker Ashley Bowling |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Becky Becker Ashley Bowling |
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 32 | Tennison Spillman |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 32
Tennison Spillman |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 5 | Cole Mosier |
Football
class: 2A, district: 5
Cole Mosier |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | Dan Stewart |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
Dan Stewart |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 8, district: 32 | Edwin Hoffa |
Soccer - Boys
region: 8, district: 32
Edwin Hoffa |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Jeff Scroggin |
Soccer - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Jeff Scroggin |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Camron Nguyen |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Camron Nguyen |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 5 | Keegan Duncan David Barnes Dave Johnson |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 5
Keegan Duncan David Barnes Dave Johnson |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 5 | Jason Moore |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 5
Jason Moore |
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 32 | Brian Ball |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 32
Brian Ball |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Jesse Lay Austin Lay |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Jesse Lay Austin Lay |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 32 | Tennison Spillman |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 32
Tennison Spillman |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Christina Negrete |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Christina Negrete |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|