School Directory
Bullitt East
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | Alden Stidom |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Alden Stidom |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 4 | Alden Stidom |
Archery - Girls
region: 4
Alden Stidom |
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 24 | James Bowles |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 24
James Bowles |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 24 | Jason Couch |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 24
Jason Couch |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 24 | Chris Stallings |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 24
Chris Stallings |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 3 | Leonard Raley |
Bowling - Boys
region: 3
Leonard Raley |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 3 | Leonard Raley |
Bowling - Girls
region: 3
Leonard Raley |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 3 | Leonard Raley |
Bowling - Unified
region: 3
Leonard Raley |
||
Cheerleading | region: 3 | Morgan Saylor |
Cheerleading
region: 3
Morgan Saylor |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 3 | Nathan Lentz |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 3
Nathan Lentz |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 3 | Nathan Lentz |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 3
Nathan Lentz |
||
Dance | region: 2 | Jodi Osborne |
Dance
region: 2
Jodi Osborne |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 24 | Bruce Pierce |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 24
Bruce Pierce |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | ||
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 4 | Keegan Kendrick |
Football
class: 6A, district: 4
Keegan Kendrick |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 5 | Kyle Downs |
Golf - Boys
region: 5
Kyle Downs |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 5 | Larry Steinmetz |
Golf - Girls
region: 5
Larry Steinmetz |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Nathan Lentz |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Nathan Lentz |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Theresa Allen |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Theresa Allen |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 24 | William Elder |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 24
William Elder |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 6, district: 24 | Kassi VanMeter |
Soccer - Girls
region: 6, district: 24
Kassi VanMeter |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 4 | James Snead |
Swimming - Boys
region: 4
James Snead |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 4 | James Snead |
Swimming - Girls
region: 4
James Snead |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 6 | Dustin Armstrong |
Tennis - Boys
region: 6
Dustin Armstrong |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 6 | Kayla Least |
Tennis - Girls
region: 6
Kayla Least |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 3 | Nathan Lentz |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 3
Nathan Lentz |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 3 | Theresa Allen |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 3
Theresa Allen |
||
Track - Unified | class: 3A, region: 3 | Theresa Allen Nathan Lentz |
Track - Unified
class: 3A, region: 3
Theresa Allen Nathan Lentz |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 24 | Wally Adams |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 24
Wally Adams |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 3 | Nick Ackley |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 3
Nick Ackley |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 3 | Nick Ackley |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 3
Nick Ackley |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 24 | Bryant Miles |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 24
Bryant Miles |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 24 | Ryan Schnellenberger |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 24
Ryan Schnellenberger |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 24 | Christal Scott |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 24
Christal Scott |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 24 | Mike Cooper |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 24
Mike Cooper |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | ||
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 4 | Bryan Mullins |
Football
class: 6A, district: 4
Bryan Mullins |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Nathan Lentz |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Nathan Lentz |
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Theresa Allen |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Theresa Allen |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 24 | Alton Payton |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 24
Alton Payton |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 6, district: 24 | Kaylee Lovell |
Soccer - Girls
region: 6, district: 24
Kaylee Lovell |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 24 | Danny Butler |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 24
Danny Butler |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 6 | Dustin Armstrong |
Tennis - Boys
region: 6
Dustin Armstrong |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 6 | Kayla Least |
Tennis - Girls
region: 6
Kayla Least |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 24 | Trent Murphy Dallas Adkins |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 24
Trent Murphy Dallas Adkins |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 24 | Tyler Bacon |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 24
Tyler Bacon |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 24 | Katie Hoben |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 24
Katie Hoben |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 24 | Cassidy Cook |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 24
Cassidy Cook |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | ||
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 4 | Ben Shoultz Bryan Mullins |
Football
class: 6A, district: 4
Ben Shoultz Bryan Mullins |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 24 | Lyn Morris |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 24
Lyn Morris |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|